The World of Chang’An
Watch now
Watch now Comments

Episodes

There is currently no subtitle for this language. Please choose a different subtitle language (if any) to watch
The World of Chang’An

The World of Chang’An

天下長安 (2018)

Genres: Historical, Political
Actors: Lian Yi Ming, Zhang Hanyu, Qin Jun Jie, Li Xue Jian, Shu Jennifer, Han Dong, Yao Helen, Zhao Dong Ze, Li Zeng, Yao Yi Chen, He Zhong Hua, Wang Jin Song, Lu Xing Yu, Li Hong Tao, Han Cheng Yu, Chen Zhi Hui, Ma Jing Han, Bai Hai Long, Zhang Hao Ran, Zhang Bo Yu, Piao Shuo, Wang Yu Wei, Liang Vicky, Cheng Cheng, Huang Qian, Zhang Shan, Du Yuan, Tian Yu Peng, Liu Yi Chen, Cao Yuan Tai, Bai Hai Tao, Li Ze, Alimujiang, Qin Juan Zhe, Wei Wei, Wang Bin, Lau Kong, Wang Wei Hua, Daniel Feng, Xu Hai Wei, Wang Quan You, Zhang Jinan, Yan Jie, Aike Bai'er Hei Xue
Directors: Lian Yi Ming
Networks: CCTV
Also Known As: The World of Changan,Tian Xia Chang An,Peace in Palace, Peace in Changan,The World of Chang'An, Peace in Chang'An
Duration: 45 min. per ep
Types: Drama
Countries: Chinese
Released: 2018
Episode: Ep 1 / 68
As is often told in history, there is no peace without bloodshed and the story follows a father and son rising above the dangerous and long-drawn battle for power among the nobles and the royals. They wave the banner 'Tang' and established their capital in Chang'An. However, favoritism within the family leads to more turmoil between Li Shi Min and the Crown Prince Li Jian Cheng. Amidst the political rife, Wei Zheng who serves as the Prime Minister remains dedicated to keeping the peace in Chang'An.
Rating ( - votes)
Comments